AGENDA

20-12-2020    12.00  

Ede, Huis Kernhem

Serafino String Trio

www.huiskernhem.nl/agenda

11-12-2020    12.30    

Utrecht, Tivoli Vredenburg - Hertz zaal

THE HUMAN VOICE OF THE CELLO

Program:

Francaix, Popper, Klengel, Villa Lobos

Together with my cello class from the Utrecht Conservatory

01-11-2020   14:00 & 16:00    

Castricum, Toonbeeld

Serafino String Trio

Program:

3x3 GEDESTILLEERD: Bach, Kurtag, Mozart 

11-10-2020   15:30    

MuziekPodium Zeeland

Vlissingen, Sint Jacobskerk

Serafino String Trio

Program:

3x3 GEDESTILLEERD: Bach, Kurtag, Mozart 

muziekpodiumzeeland.shop.activetickets.com/

20-08-2020  -   29-08-2020 

Ayllon, Spain

Curso de Musica Ayllon

Masterclasses & Concerts

CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19

07-08-2020  -  15-08-2020   

Lucca, Italy

Francigena Festival

Masterclasses and concerts

www.francigenafestival.it

CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19

20-07-2020    10:00    

Concertzender "LEVE BEETHOVEN"

Beethoven's String Trios, Radio Interview

www.concertzender.nl/programma/leve_beethoven_564733/

04-05-2020    19:00    
Naarden, Grote Kerk
REMEMBRNACE DAY CONCERT

24-04-2020    12.30    
Utrecht, Tivoli Vredenburg
THE HUMAN VOICE OF THE CELLO
Program:
Francaix, Popper, Klengel, Villa Lobos
Together with my cello class from the Utrecht Conservatory
www.tivolivredenburg.nl/agenda/gratis-lunchpauzeconcert-24-04-2020

21-04-2020    20.00    
Utrecht, J.M. Fentener van Vlissingenzaal
Program:
Francaix, Popper, Klengel, Villa Lobos
Together with my cello class from the Utrecht Conservatory

04-04-2020    12.30    
Utrecht, J.M. Fentener van Vlissingenzaal
with Lis Perry (violin), Richard Wolfe (viola) and Utrecht Conservatory Strings
Program:
van Bree, Dvorak

 

03-04-2020    20.00    
Amerongen,  Andrieskerk
with Lis Perry (violin), Richard Wolfe (viola) and Utrecht Conservatory Strings
Program:
van Bree, Dvorak

 

27-03-2020    20.00    
Utrecht, J.M. Fentener van Vlissingenzaal
MASTERS & MEESTERS serie
Program:
Brahms- Clarinet Quintet in b minor, op. 115 Arensky- String Quartet for 2 celli

 

07-02-2020   -   09-02-2020    
Jurylid at the "Prinses Christina Concours" 
christinaconcours.nl/jurylid/timora-rosler/

 

24-01-2020    15.00    
Holten 
private concert
Recital with Ketevan Sharumashvili (piano)
Program:
Debussy, Bridge, Kreisler, Rachmaninoff

 

19-1-2020    15.00    

Rosmalen 

Recital with Ketevan Sharumashvili (piano)

Program:

Debussy, Bridge, Bloch, Rachmaninoff

27-10-2019    15:00    
Diemen, Schuilkerk De Hoop
Serafino String Trio
Program:
3x3 GEDESTILLEERD: Bach, Kurtag, Mozart
www.schuilkerkdehoop.nl

 

06-10-2019    14:30    

Edam, Grotekerk

Serafino String Trio

BENEFIT CONCERT

Program: Schubert & Francaix

 

20-09-2019    15:00        
Maastricht, Vrijthof Theater
Concert with Insomnio Ensemble
Program: Ives

www.theateraanhetvrijthof.nl

 

27-08-2019    20.00    

Voorschoten, Kasteel Duivenvoorde

Serafino String Trio

Program:

Beethoven- String Trio in Eb op.3

Francaix- String Trio (1933)

Beethoven - String Trio in c op. 9 no.3

www.kasteelduivenvoorde.nl

 

03-08-2019   -   11-08-2019    
Lucca, Italy
Francigena Festival
Masterclasses and concerts

www.francigenafestival.it

 

11-07-2019    20.00    
Amsterdam, Splendor
with Robert Kulek (piano) and Emi Ohi Resnick (violin)
Program:
Tchaikovsky- Piano Trio op. 50


16-06-2019    12.00        
Oosthuizen, Grotekerk
Serafino String Trio
Program:
Beethoven-String Trio in c op.9 no.3
Francaix- String Trio (1933)
Beethoven- String Trio in Eb op.3

 

15-06-2019    20.00    
Weesp, Van Houtenkerk
Serafino String Trio and Hans Eijsackers (piano)
Program:
Francaix- String Trio (1933)
Beethoven- String Trio in Eb op.3
Schumann- Piano Quartet in Eb op. 47

23-05-2019    

Amsterdam 

Cd opname met Lis Perry (viool), Helena van Heel (mezzo soprano)

Program: J. Hamburg- Prayer

 

06-05-2019   -   07-05-2019    

Tel Aviv, Israel

Jury member at the "American-Israel Cultural Foundation Auditions"

 

04-05-2019    19.00    
Naarden, Grote Kerk

REMEMBRNACE DAY CONCERT

 

14-04-2019    14.00    
Amersfoort, Nieuwe Erven
Concert with Insomnio Ensemble
Program:
Krus, Namavar, Vrolijk, van Nieuwkerk

 

31-03-2019    14.00    

Utrecht, Steafanus STUT

Concert with Insomnio Ensemble

Program: Krus, Namavar, Vrolijk, van Nieuwkerk

 

24-03-2019    20.00    

Utrecht, Het Wilde Westen

Concert with Insomnio Ensemble

Program: Krus, Namavar, Vrolijk, van Nieuwkerk

 

22-03-2019    20.00    

Utrecht, J.M. Fentener van Vlissingenzaal

with Lis Perry (violin) and students from the Utrecht Conservatory

Program:

Brahms- String Sextet no. 2 op. 36 in G Tchaikovsky- String Sextet "Souvenir de Florence" op. 70

 

10-03-2019    14.30    

Amersfoort, De Witte Vlinder

Concert with Insomnio Ensemble

Program: Krus, Namavar, Vrolijk, van Nieuwkerk

 

07-03-2019   -   08-03-2019  

Spain,Valencia  

Conservatorio Superior de musica "Joaquin rodrigo" de Valencia Spain

Cello Masterclasses


02-03-2019

Zeist, Torenlaantheater
Concert with Insomnio Ensemble
Program:
Krus, Namavar, Vrolijk, van Nieuwkerk

17-02-2019    16.00    

Utrecht, Tivoli Vredenburg

Concert with Insomnio Ensemble

Program: Krus, Namavar, Vrolijk, van Nieuwkerk

 

12-02-2019    19.30    
Bilbao, Spain
Concert with Insomnio Ensemble
Program:
Boulez, Erkoreka, Tiensuu

 

20-01-2019    15.00    
Bergen, Ruinekerk
"Diary of a cello"
Timora Rosler, cello

Hexagon Ensemble
Joost Galema, Story
Maartje van Weegen, story teller
www.ruinekerk.nl

09-12-2018    14.00    

Amsterdam, Splendor

Serafino String Trio

Program: Francaix, Beethoven, Mozart

www.splendoramsterdam.com

 

02-12-2018    16.00    
Venlo, Domani
Recital with Klára Würtz
Program:
Beethoven, Prokofiev, Rachmaninoff
www.domani-venlo.nl

25-11-2018    15.30    

Weerselo, Stiftskerk

Recital with Klára Würtz

Program: Beethoven, Prokofiev, Rachmaninoff

www.stiftsconcerten.nl

18-11-2018    20.00    

Zelhem, De Brink

Serafino String Trio

www.kamermuziekzelhem.nl

10-11-2018    20.15    
Hattem, De Marke
"Diary of a cello"
Timora Rosler, cello

Hexagon Ensemble
Joost Galema, Story
Maartje van Weegen, story teller
www.kunstkringhattem.nl

 

22-10-2018   -   2-11-2018    
Concerts on Mediterranean and Adriatic Sea Cruise
NRC Handelsblad Academy 
Concerts with pianist Frank Peters
Program:
Beethoven, Faure, Rachmaninoff, Kodaly, Liszt, Prokofiev

 

05-08-2018   -   11-08-2018    
Lucca, Italy
Francigena Festival
Masterclasses and concerts
www.francigenafestival.it

 

21-07-2018   -   28-07-2018    
Madrid, Spain
Forum Musikae
Masterclasses and concerts

www.forummusikae.com

15-06-2018    12.30    

Utrecht,  Tivoli Vredenburg

Jury member at the "EMIR Steyenberg Prize"

www.tivolivredenburg.nl

 

03-06-2018    13.30    
Utrecht, J.M. Fentener van Vlissingenzaal
with Insomnio Ensemble
Mahler/Simon- Symphony nr. 5 (Chamber version arrangement)

04-05-2018    19:00    
Naarden, Grote Kerk
Remembrance Day Concert
Program:
Bach&Britten

22-04-2018    11.00    

Heerhugowaard Theater Cool

"Diary of a cello"

Timora Rosler, cello

Hexagon Ensemble

Joost Galema, Story

Maartje van Weegen, story teller

www.muziekkring.nl

19-04-2018    14.00    

Utrecht, Tivoli Vredenburg Hertzzaal

with Insomnio Ensemble

Mahler/Simon- Symphony nr. 5 (Chamber version arrangement)    https://www.tivolivredenburg.nl/agenda/insomnio-mahler-5-19-04-2018/

15-04-2018    12.00        

Baarn, Kasteel Groeneveld

Serafino String Trio

Program:

Bach/Mozart- Adagio & Fuga KV 404a no. 5

Mozart- Divertimento KV 563

www.kasteelgroeneveld.nl/programmaactiviteiten/concerten-2017

 

07-04-2018 & 08-04-2018    14.00    
Utrecht, J.M. Fentener van Vlissingenzaal
with Lis Perry (violin), Chris Duindam (violin), Richard Wolfe (viola) and Utrecht Conservatorium Strings
Program:
Mendelssohn, Warlock, Part, Britten

24-03-2018    

Utrecht 

Utrecht Conservatory, Masterclasses (Open to the public)

23-03-2018    20.00    

Amerongen,  Andrieskerk

Villa Lobos-Bachianas Brasileiras no. 1 for 8 celli

Philip Glass-Symphony for 8 celli

David Popper- Requiem

Together with my students from the Utrecht Conservatorium

www.andrieskerk.nl

23-03-2018    12.30    

Utrecht,  Vredenburg Hertzzaal

Villa Lobos-Bachianas Brasileiras no. 1 for 8 celli

Philip Glass-Symphony for 8 celli

David Popper- Requiem

Together with my students from the Utrecht Conservatorium

www.tivolivredenburg.nl/agenda/gratis-lunchpauzeconcert-23-03-2018/

18-03-2018    15.00    

Ruurlo,  Kulturhus

"Diary of a cello"

Timora Rosler, cello

Hexagon Ensemble

Joost Galema, Story

Maartje van Weegen, story teller

www.kunstkringruurlo.nl/muziek/

 

16-03-2018    19.30    
Breda,  Nieuwe Veste
"Diary of a cello"
Timora Rosler, cello

Hexagon Ensemble
Joost Galema, Story
Maartje van Weegen, story teller
www.nieuweveste.nl

 

25-02-2018    14.30    
Meppel,  Schouwburg
"Diary of a cello"
Timora Rosler, cello

Hexagon Ensemble
Joost Galema, Story
Maartje van Weegen, story teller
www.schouwburgogterop.nl

23-02-2018    20.15    

Zaltbommel,  Gasthuiskapel

FESTIVAL AAN DE WAAL

with Martijn van de Hoek (piano) and Lis Perry (violin)

Program:

Tchaikovsky-Piano Trio op. 50

http://www.gasthuiskapel.nl/agenda/festival-aan-de-waal-tsjaikovsky/

11-02-2018    14.30    

Haarlem,  Philharmonie

"Diary of a cello"

Timora Rosler, cello

Hexagon Ensemble

Joost Galema, Story

Maartje van Weegen, story teller

www.theater-haarlem.nl

10-02-2018    19.00    
Maassluis,  Grote Kerk
"Diary of a cello"
Timora Rosler, cello

Hexagon Ensemble
Joost Galema, Story
Maartje van Weegen, story teller
www.muziekmaassluis.nl

03-12-2017    15:00    

Amsterdam, Amstelkerk

with Netherlands Youth String Orchestra

Program:

C.P.E Bach- Cello concerto in A

Tchaikovsky-Andante Cantabile for cello and string orchestra

 

02-12-2017    14:15    
Utrecht, J.M. Fentener van Vlissingenzaal
with Netherlands Youth String Orchestra
Program:
C.P.E Bach- Cello concerto in A
Tchaikovsky-Andante Cantabile for cello and string orchestra

 

04-11-2017    20:00

Cruquius, Cruquius Museum

Serafino String Trio

Program: Beethoven, Sibelius

https://www.cruquiusconcerten.nl/

 

03-11-2017    20:15
Nederhorst den Berg, Jagthuis
Serafino String Trio
Program: Beethoven, Sibelius

http://www.jagthuis.nl/

22-10-2017    15:00        

Amsterdam, LJG Synagoge

with Lis Perry (violin), Helena van Heel (mezzo soprano)

Program: J. Hamburg- Prayer

13-10-2017    20:00    

Weesp, Stadhuis

with Emmy Storms (violin)

Program: Duos of Bach, Gliere, Martinu and Kodaly

http://www.stad-huisconcerten.nl

07-10-2017    14:00    

Amsterdam, noorderkerk

"Diary of a cello"

Timora Rosler, cello

Hexagon Ensemble

Joost Galema, Story

Maartje van Weegen, story teller

https://noorderkerkconcerten.nl/event/dagboek-van-een-cello/
 

01-10-2017    15:00    
Heemstede, Oude Kerk
"Diary of a cello"
Timora Rosler, cello

Hexagon Ensemble
Joost Galema, Story
Maartje van Weegen, story teller
http://www.podiaheemstede.nl/

17-09-2017    20:15    
KUNSTDAGEN WITTEM
Wittem, Kloosterbibliotheek
"Diary of a cello"
Timora Rosler, cello

Hexagon Ensemble
Joost Galema, Story
Maartje van Weegen, story teller
http://kunstdagenwittem.nl/

30-07-2017   -   06-08-2017    

Lucca, Italy 

Masterclasses and concerts

http://www.francigenafestival.it

20-08-2017   -   27-08-2017    

Zutphen Cello Festival

Concerts and masterclasses 

www.cellofestivalzutphen.nl

29-06-2017    19:00    
Yerevan, Armenia  
Komitas Chamber Music Hall
Program:
Vivaldi- Double cello concerto for 2 celli  in g, RV 531 (with Aram Talalyan, cello and Festival Orchestra)
Boccherini- String Quintet in C op. 30 no. 6

25-05-2017    16:30    
Cello Festival Dordrecht
Dordrecht, Energiehuis
"Diary of a cello"
Timora Rosler, cello

Hexagon Ensemble
Joost Galema, Story
Maartje van Weegen, story teller
http://www.dordtincello.nl/

21-05-2017    20:00  

Amsterdam, LJG  

BENEFIT CONCERT FOR PEACE EDUCATION IN ISRAEL

with Emmy Storms (violin)

Program: Duos of Bach, Gliere, Martinu and Kodaly

http://www.ljgamsterdam.nl/nl/evenement/benefietavond

05-05-2017    16:00    
Doorn, Maartenskerk
"Diary of a cello"
Timora Rosler, cello

Hexagon Ensemble
Joost Galema, Story
Maartje van Weegen, story teller
http://www.protestantsegemeentedoorn.nl/

 

10-04-2017   -   13-04-2017    
Indiana, USA 
Recording

 

25-03-2017    20:00    

Ede, Edesche Concertzaal

with Klára Würtz and Daniel Quartet

Program:

Schumann - Piano Quartet in Es, op. 47

Schumann - Piano Quintet in Es, op. 44

tickets.edescheconcertzaal.nl

18-03-2017         

Zwolle 

Jury member at the "Britten Cello Concours"

http://www.brittenconcours.nl/cello

 

11-03-2017    20:15    
Cruquius,  Museum de Cruquius
with Navarra String Quartet
Program:
Schubert - String Quintet in C, op. 163, D. 956
http://www.cruquiusconcerten.nl/

25-02-2017    20:00    

Muiden, Grotekerk

"Diary of a cello"

Timora Rosler, cello

Hexagon Ensemble

Joost Galema, Story

Maartje van Weegen, story teller

www.grotekerkmuiden.nl/newpage2

19-02-2017    14:30    

Oldenzaal. Stadstheater De Bond

Serafino String Trio

Program: Beethoven, Sibelius

www.stadstheaterdebond.nl

18-02-2017    20:15    

Ede, Cultura

"Diary of a cello"

Timora Rosler, cello

Hexagon Ensemble

Joost Galema, Story

Maartje van Weegen, story teller

www.cultura-ede.nl

17-02-2017    20:15        

Aduard, Abdijkerk

"Diary of a cello"

Timora Rosler, cello

Hexagon Ensemble

Joost Galema, Story

Maartje van Weegen, story teller

www.abdijconcerten.nl

16-02-2017    13:30        

Epe, Grotekerk

"Diary of a cello"

Timora Rosler, cello

Hexagon Ensemble

Joost Galema, Story

Maartje van Weegen, story teller

http://www.hexagon-ensemble.com/nl/programma/2016-2017/dagboek_van_een_cello/

12-02-2017    12:00    

Amsterdam, Oosterkerk

Recital with Ketevan Sharumashvili (piano)

Program:

Debussy, Glazunov, Liszt, Piazzolla

http://www.oosterkerk-amsterdam.nl/

 

10-02-2017    20:15    
Weesp, Stadhuis
Serafino String Trio
Program:
Beethoven, Sibelius
http://www.stad-huisconcerten.nl/

22-01-2017    10:00    

Amsterdam, Concertgebouw (Spiegelzaal)

"Diary of a cello"

Timora Rosler, cello

Hexagon Ensemble

Joost Galema, Story

Maartje van Weegen, story teller

15-01-2017    11:30    
Hoorn, Schouwburg Het Park
Recital with Klára Würtz
Program:
Schumann, Brahms, Stravinsky
www.hetpark.nl